Notice of Privacy

Notice of Privacy

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
LATIN ID S.A. DE C.V. with address at Gobernador Rafael Rebollar 67 Col. San Miguel Chapultepec, Mexico City, CP: 11850, website http://www.latinid.com.mx/, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and In this regard, we inform you of the following:

The purposes for the use of your personal data

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:

  • General Data: Identify you, locate you, send you communications regarding the service provided, contact you, send you information relevant to the legal relationship, send you information requested by you, as well as everything related to activities and events related to the service, video recording as a security measure and prevention of illicit. The aforementioned data will be collected through different means, either written and / or technological, which includes video recording and image capture, scanning personality identification documents in software. Also through the use of our products, the data collected from our clients is transmitted via WEB application, desktop applications, mobile applications, and any other software of our property that they occupy.
  • Patrimonial Data: Reference for granting credit. Additionally, we will use your information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better service: Marketing or advertising, send news information, new products and promotions. In case you do not want your personal data to be used for secondary purposes, we ask you to revoke your consent by sending an email to the address privacynotice@latinid.com.mx mentioning the option that is applicable: The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the services and products that you request or contract with us.

 

The personal data that we use are the following

a) General Data: Name, surname, autograph signature, photo identification, Unique Population Registry Code (CURP), work and personal telephone numbers, both landlines and cell phones, full address, private or work, personal email address or work, voting credential, personal references, video recordings, image capture and all the data that are generated by the legal, commercial and even demonstration of our services, or visiting our offices. In the case of legal entities, the relevant official documents and data to prove it as such.

b) Asset Data: Account balances, credit references, sources of income, amounts and flows of income, amounts of debts, debtors, creditors, credit bureau, commercial references, bank references, financial statements, numbers linked to bank accounts, cards credit and / or debit, name of the account or card holder, account number and bank of origin, CLABE (if applicable), credit or debit card number; expiration date of the card, type of card and security code and all the data that are generated by the same legal relationship. All these data are stored with your express consent that are necessary for the legal relationship.

c) Biometric Data: Fingerprints, Iris, Facial, Vascular Systems. The personal data collected by LATIN ID S.A. DE C.V. They are protected by appropriate security, administrative, electronic and physical measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or unauthorized treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and its regulations, and for greater security we comment that we are a certified company in personal data care.

Transfers of your personal information and their purposes

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred to third parties, inside and outside the national territory if it is necessary to carry out the purposes set forth in this privacy notice to companies that provide us with the following services: Facilities, analysis, accounting, legal advisers.

Your personal data may be transferred to third parties, nationals or foreigners, when said data communication is provided for in a Law or Treaty, at the request of the authorities and when required by resolution of the competent authority.

Rights that correspond to your personal data

There are rights over your data, called ARCO rights, Access to them, Rectification of the same, Cancellation and Opposition to the disclosure of the data, you can make use of any of these options, you can also limit the use or disclosure of your data personal data, you may at any time express your refusal to the secondary processing of your data or revoke the consent you grant when having a commercial, legal relationship or visiting the company’s facilities of your personal data by sending the request to the email privacynotice@latinid.com.mx; or you can deliver a letter, requesting any of your ARCO rights at the following address: Gobernador Rafael Rebollar 67 Col. San Miguel Chapultepec, Ciudad de México, C.P. 11850 from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. Monday through Friday, directing it to the Human Resources department.

Said request must contain the following: (I) Name of the owner of the personal data, (II) Email to receive notifications, (III) Documents that prove their identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner in the case of a natural person and For legal entities, the accreditation of their power by presenting their accreditation by means of a public instrument or power of attorney signed before two witnesses and their identification, (IV) Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which they seek to exercise the right and the right that is intends to exercise, (V) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. In the event that the request does not meet any of the requirements indicated above, the Human Resources department may require you within 5 business days of receipt of the request to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. (VI) Report an email to receive the response to your request.

The response times to the exercise of your ARCO rights are those stipulated by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

The exercise of your rights is free. However, you may be required to cover justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. In the same way, if the same person reiterates his request in a period of less than twelve months, the costs may be disclosed by email and must be covered before performing the requested procedure, clarifying that the costs will not be greater than ten days in advance. General Minimum Wage in force in Mexico City, unless there are substantial modifications to the privacy notice that motivate new consultations.

The use of our WEB extensions and internet portals

Web extensions are small applications that are installed in your browser to improve user navigation and perform very specific tasks while browsing.

Web extensions are used to transmit data from applications installed on the computer equipment to a website; that by its nature it is not possible to access with a browser with default settings.

For the safety of users, applications and web extensions must be prepared to communicate and transmit data with each other. It is important for you to be aware that the web extension can only communicate with applications programmed for this purpose.

The data collected is encrypted on the equipment that captures the information; for this, the AES (Advanced Encryption Standard) algorithm is used. The web extension transmits the data to the website authorized and validated by LATIN ID S.A. DE C.V. for storage.

Private web extension: The web extensions are exclusively for clients of LATIN ID S.A. DE C.V. and they can be obtained from the Chrome Store with a link that we provide since they are not public.

We inform you that on our internet pages we use cookies, web beacons or other technologies, through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and experience when browsing our pages. The personal data that we collect through these technologies will be used for the following purposes:

To monitor and prevent the misuse of digital platforms; to improve our digital tools and update them as technology evolves; and to offer personalized content.

The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following: Identifiers, username and passwords of a session, User’s preferred language, IP address, date and time of their visit, region in which the user is located, type of user’s browser, type of user’s operating system, web pages visited by a user, searches carried out by a user, advertising reviewed by a user.

These technologies can be disabled by following the steps below: You can change your browser’s permissions to accept or block cookies. For more information, it is suggested to search in your internet browser the phrase “how to manage cookies on behalf of the applicable browser”.

These websites contain links to other websites of associated networks, subsidiaries or third parties, if you access a hyperlink from those websites, keep in mind that they may have their own privacy policies and that LATIN ID, S.A. DE C.V. does not accept any responsibility derived from them, it is recommended that you review these policies before submitting any personal information to those websites. The inclusion of any link to other websites does not imply approval or adherence by LATIN ID, S.A. DE C.V. to those pages or their content.

Modifications and mechanisms to know the comprehensive privacy notice

The comprehensive privacy notice can be found at http://www.latinid.com.mx Likewise, we inform that LATIN ID, S.A. DE C.V. You may, at any time, update this privacy notice, such changes will be notified on this page. We suggest periodically reviewing this Privacy Notice to be informed. LATIN ID, S.A. DE C.V. undertakes to take the necessary measures to protect all the information collected, using security technology and control procedures in the access, use or disclosure of your personal information, however, no security or data transmission system of which the company do not have absolute control and / or have dependence on the internet can guarantee to be totally safe.

Last Updated: August 23, 2019

LATIN ID S.A. DE C.V. with address at Gobernador Rafael Rebollar 67 Col. San Miguel Chapultepec, Mexico City, CP: 11850, website http://www.latinid.com.mx/, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and In this regard, we inform you of the following:

The purposes for the use of your personal data

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:

  • General Data: Identify you, locate you, send you communications regarding the service provided, contact you, send you information relevant to the legal relationship, send you information requested by you, as well as everything related to activities and events related to the service, video recording as a security measure and prevention of illicit. The aforementioned data will be collected through different means, either written and / or technological, which includes video recording and image capture, scanning personality identification documents in software. Also through the use of our products, the data collected from our clients is transmitted via WEB application, desktop applications, mobile applications, and any other software of our property that they occupy.
  • Patrimonial Data: Reference for granting credit. Additionally, we will use your information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better service: Marketing or advertising, send news information, new products and promotions. In case you do not want your personal data to be used for secondary purposes, we ask you to revoke your consent by sending an email to the address privacynotice@latinid.com.mx mentioning the option that is applicable: The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the services and products that you request or contract with us.

 

The personal data that we use are the following

a) General Data: Name, surname, autograph signature, photo identification, Unique Population Registry Code (CURP), work and personal telephone numbers, both landlines and cell phones, full address, private or work, personal email address or work, voting credential, personal references, video recordings, image capture and all the data that are generated by the legal, commercial and even demonstration of our services, or visiting our offices. In the case of legal entities, the relevant official documents and data to prove it as such.

b) Asset Data: Account balances, credit references, sources of income, amounts and flows of income, amounts of debts, debtors, creditors, credit bureau, commercial references, bank references, financial statements, numbers linked to bank accounts, cards credit and / or debit, name of the account or card holder, account number and bank of origin, CLABE (if applicable), credit or debit card number; expiration date of the card, type of card and security code and all the data that are generated by the same legal relationship. All these data are stored with your express consent that are necessary for the legal relationship.

c) Biometric Data: Fingerprints, Iris, Facial, Vascular Systems. The personal data collected by LATIN ID S.A. DE C.V. They are protected by appropriate security, administrative, electronic and physical measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or unauthorized treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and its regulations, and for greater security we comment that we are a certified company in personal data care.

Transfers of your personal information and their purposes

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred to third parties, inside and outside the national territory if it is necessary to carry out the purposes set forth in this privacy notice to companies that provide us with the following services: Facilities, analysis, accounting, legal advisers.

Your personal data may be transferred to third parties, nationals or foreigners, when said data communication is provided for in a Law or Treaty, at the request of the authorities and when required by resolution of the competent authority.

Rights that correspond to your personal data

There are rights over your data, called ARCO rights, Access to them, Rectification of the same, Cancellation and Opposition to the disclosure of the data, you can make use of any of these options, you can also limit the use or disclosure of your data personal data, you may at any time express your refusal to the secondary processing of your data or revoke the consent you grant when having a commercial, legal relationship or visiting the company’s facilities of your personal data by sending the request to the email privacynotice@latinid.com.mx; or you can deliver a letter, requesting any of your ARCO rights at the following address: Gobernador Rafael Rebollar 67 Col. San Miguel Chapultepec, Ciudad de México, C.P. 11850 from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. Monday through Friday, directing it to the Human Resources department.

Said request must contain the following: (I) Name of the owner of the personal data, (II) Email to receive notifications, (III) Documents that prove their identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner in the case of a natural person and For legal entities, the accreditation of their power by presenting their accreditation by means of a public instrument or power of attorney signed before two witnesses and their identification, (IV) Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which they seek to exercise the right and the right that is intends to exercise, (V) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. In the event that the request does not meet any of the requirements indicated above, the Human Resources department may require you within 5 business days of receipt of the request to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. (VI) Report an email to receive the response to your request.

The response times to the exercise of your ARCO rights are those stipulated by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

The exercise of your rights is free. However, you may be required to cover justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. In the same way, if the same person reiterates his request in a period of less than twelve months, the costs may be disclosed by email and must be covered before performing the requested procedure, clarifying that the costs will not be greater than ten days in advance. General Minimum Wage in force in Mexico City, unless there are substantial modifications to the privacy notice that motivate new consultations.

The use of our WEB extensions and internet portals

Web extensions are small applications that are installed in your browser to improve user navigation and perform very specific tasks while browsing.

Web extensions are used to transmit data from applications installed on the computer equipment to a website; that by its nature it is not possible to access with a browser with default settings.

For the safety of users, applications and web extensions must be prepared to communicate and transmit data with each other. It is important for you to be aware that the web extension can only communicate with applications programmed for this purpose.

The data collected is encrypted on the equipment that captures the information; for this, the AES (Advanced Encryption Standard) algorithm is used. The web extension transmits the data to the website authorized and validated by LATIN ID S.A. DE C.V. for storage.

Private web extension: The web extensions are exclusively for clients of LATIN ID S.A. DE C.V. and they can be obtained from the Chrome Store with a link that we provide since they are not public.

We inform you that on our internet pages we use cookies, web beacons or other technologies, through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and experience when browsing our pages. The personal data that we collect through these technologies will be used for the following purposes:

To monitor and prevent the misuse of digital platforms; to improve our digital tools and update them as technology evolves; and to offer personalized content.

The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following: Identifiers, username and passwords of a session, User’s preferred language, IP address, date and time of their visit, region in which the user is located, type of user’s browser, type of user’s operating system, web pages visited by a user, searches carried out by a user, advertising reviewed by a user.

These technologies can be disabled by following the steps below: You can change your browser’s permissions to accept or block cookies. For more information, it is suggested to search in your internet browser the phrase “how to manage cookies on behalf of the applicable browser”.

These websites contain links to other websites of associated networks, subsidiaries or third parties, if you access a hyperlink from those websites, keep in mind that they may have their own privacy policies and that LATIN ID, S.A. DE C.V. does not accept any responsibility derived from them, it is recommended that you review these policies before submitting any personal information to those websites. The inclusion of any link to other websites does not imply approval or adherence by LATIN ID, S.A. DE C.V. to those pages or their content.

Modifications and mechanisms to know the comprehensive privacy notice

The comprehensive privacy notice can be found at http://www.latinid.com.mx Likewise, we inform that LATIN ID, S.A. DE C.V. You may, at any time, update this privacy notice, such changes will be notified on this page. We suggest periodically reviewing this Privacy Notice to be informed. LATIN ID, S.A. DE C.V. undertakes to take the necessary measures to protect all the information collected, using security technology and control procedures in the access, use or disclosure of your personal information, however, no security or data transmission system of which the company do not have absolute control and / or have dependence on the internet can guarantee to be totally safe.

Last Updated: August 23, 2019

Contact us

contact@latinid.com.mx
(55) 89-95-30-15 al 20
01 800 LATIN ID

Headquarters

Gobernador Rafael Rebollar 67 Col. San Miguel Chapultepec ZIP 11850, Mexico City

Monday to Friday from 9 AM to 6 PM

Contact us

contact@latinid.com.mx
(55) 89-95-30-15 al 20
01 800 LATIN ID

Headquarters

Gobernador Rafael Rebollar 67 Col. San Miguel Chapultepec ZIP 11850, Mexico City

Monday to Friday from 9 AM to 6 PM